Throughout your training your advised to “Stay the Path.”  Black Belts do just that and more.

Sho-Dan Ho April 25, 2010
Sho-Dan August 27, 2011
Ni-Dan April 2018
Resides in Colorado Springs, CO.

– Mr. Johannes Kroll

Began training April 2009
Sho-Dan April 19, 2015
Ni-Dan August 2018
Retired US Army Desert Storm Veteran
Awarded Spirit of Isshinryu Award in 2010
Denton

– Mr. Steve Sumners

Began training January 2003
Sho-Dan December 1, 2012
Ni-Dan April 2018
Grapevine

– Mr. Steve Pergantis

Began training January 2008
2012 & 2013 Gasshuku Female Karate-ka
Sho-Dan December 12, 2015
Ni-Dan December 2018
East Plano

– Dr. L.B. Herbert

Began training in 2010
2014 Gasshuku Female Karate-ka
Top Competitor
Sho-Dan December 12, 2015
Ni-Dan December 2018
Coppell

– Mrs. Grace Murray

Sho-Dan
Ni-Dan
Grapevine

-Mr. Allan Wallander

 

Began training in 2006
Sho-Dan August 27, 2016
Ni-Dan August 2019
Top Competitor
Denton

– Mr. Grant Dennis

Began training in 2002 
2016 Gasshuku Male Karate-ka
Sho-Dan April 23, 2017
Ni-Dan April 2020
Plano

– Mr. Mark Schneider

Began training February 2010
IHOF participant
Sho-Dan April 2018
Earned Ni-Dan in April 2021
Resides in Rochester, NY
Denton

– Mr. Andrew Freeman

Began training May 2010
Sho-Dan April 2018 
Ni-Dan April 2021
Top Competitor
Denton

– Mr. Jared Brown

Sho-Dan December 12, 2015
Los Colinas

Ms. Aisha Espinosa

Sho-Dan April  2019
Grapevine

– Mr. Oleksandr Kovalov

Began training in 2002
Sho-Dan August 27, 2016
TCU Graduate
Granbury

Ms. Deanna Rupp

Began training in Pune, India under Sensei Salil Nadkarni
Began training with TIKK in February 2015
Sho-Dan July 21, 2019
Resides in Ontario, Canada
Grapevine

– Mr. Rajeev Jha

Sho-Dan Ho
Sho Dan June 28, 2020
Top Competitor
Attends Interlochen Center for the Arts in Interlochen, MI.

Denton

– Mr. Kason Chesky

Began training in November 2013
Senior Karate-ka 2016
Gasshuku Female Karate-ka 2017/2018
Sho-Dan June 28, 2020
Denton

– Mrs. Elizabeth Gustwick

Began training in 2015
Has studied martial arts since 1999
Top Competitor
Sho-Dan June 28, 2020
Grapevine

– Ms. Ashley Egert

Sho-Dan Ho 
Sho-Dan December 2020
Denton

– Mr. Sam White

Sho-Dan Ho
Sho-Dan April 18, 2021
Denton

– Ms. Amber Foote

Sho-Dan Ho
Sho-Dan April 18, 2021
Denton

– Ms. Abby Cooke

Sho-Dan April 18, 2021
Plano

– Mr. Charan Raghavan

Sho-Dan April 18, 2021
Grapevine

– Ms. Kaitlyn Solares

Sho-Dan 
Quinlan

– Mr. Luke Miller

Sho-Dan 
Denton

– Mr. Mason Shaefer

Sho-Dan 
Las Colinas

– Ms. Mary Ann Shah

Sho-Dan 
Plano

– Mr. Amar Rathi

Sho-Dan 
Flower Mound

– Ms. Helena Widerkehr

Sho-Dan 
Denton

– Mr. Aiden Lambrecht

Sho-Dan 
Denton

– Mr. Jeff Feuer

 

“Gentleness can only be expected from the strong.”